Cardinal logo

Home
Message Board
E-mail Addresses
Class Reunions
Lost Alumni
Gallery
Alumni Activities
Newsletter
Scholarships
Distinguished Graduates
History of Colerain
Past Principals
In Remembrance
Contributions
Records Update
Cardinal Corner
Contact Us
Booster Scholarship Recipients
Athletic Hall of Fame
Welch-Yerkes Award
Athletic Team Photos
Athletic Records
Booster Presidents
Colerain Boosters
NWLSD


Copyright
2004
All rights reserved.

 
Colerain High School Alumni Association

Colerain Athletic

Hall of Fame

The Colerain High School Athletic Hall of Fame was established in 1997 as a joint venture by the Colerain Boosters and Colerain Alumni Association to recognize deserving graduates while at the same time, providing inspiration for our present students. Inductees may have participated or coached in any of the recognized varsity sports at CHS. Consideration is based on the student athlete's accomplishments while at CHS. Nominees need not have participated in college or professional athletics after graduation.

If you would like to nominate someone for the Hall of Fame, please submit the nominating form to the Colerain Boosters.

Athletic Hall of Fame Nomination

2017 Inductees

Don Shea
Class of 1956 Football, Basketball, Baseball & Track

Donna Hartsough Hansee
Class of 1978 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball & Track

Jamal White
Class of 1998 Football, Basketball & Track

Jennifer Limle
Class of 2000 Cross Country & Track

       
   
Tyler Moeller
Class of 2006 Football & Track
Terry Bonta
Coach 1965-2000 Wrestling, Football, Golf, Soccer, Cross Country & Track
   

2016 Inductees

Eric Von Berg
Class of 1975 Cross Country & Track

Lindsey Casteel Long
Class of 2002 Volleyball & Track

Beth Drewes
Class of 2004 Tennis, Cross Country, Basketball & Track

Terrill Byrd
Class of 2005 Football

       
   
Dan Osterbrock
Class of 2005 Baseball
Connor Smith
Class of 2005 Football, Basketball & Track
   

2015 Inductees

Clarence Struble
Administrator/Coach 1924-1946

Harry Taylor
Administrator/Coach
1924-1948

Courtney Griffin Weinheimer
Class of 1996 Volleyball & Basketball

Amanda Ward Manthey
Class of 1997 Cross Country & Track

       
 
Brad Dorrmann
Class of 1999 Football & Baseball
Brittany Detzel Dyce
Class of 2005 Track & Cross Country
Dominick Goodman
Class of 2005 Football & Basketball
 

2014 Inductees

Clinton "Pete" Yerkes
Athletic Director 1962-1977

 Paul White
Class of 1994 Basketball & Track

Rich Jackson
Class of 1997 Football & Baseball

Jeremy Singhoff
Class of 1997 Wrestling & Baseball

       
     
Quanita Hailey
Class of 2001 Tennis & Basketball
     

2013 Inductees

Vince Mercure
Football Coach1965-1968 & Track Coach 1958-1968

 John Capelle
Class of 1963 Basketball & Baseball

Jessica Trinkle Holcomb
Class of 1999 Softball

Alison Bedingfield Delgado
Class of 2001  Cross Country & Track

       
   
Melissa Miller Collins
Class of 2002 Soccer & Track
Justine Mahler
Class of 2003 Volleyball, Basketball & Softball
   

2012 Inductees

Sam Nutty
Class of 1962
Basketball & Tennis

 Brian Heffron
Class of 1985 Football & Baseball

Terie Littlepage Moreno
Class of 2001 Cross Country & Track

Doug Monaghan
Class of 2001  Football, Basketball & Baseball

       
     
Kerry Combs
Class of 1979 Football Coach 1991 - 2006
     

2011 Inductees

Rick Davis
Class of 1976
Football, Basketball & Track

 Jason Hussel
Class of 1994 Cross Country & Track

Ronnie Alexander
Class of 1996 Football

Kelly Crum Young
Class of 2000  Cross Country & Track

       
     
Mike Ferris
Class of 2001 Football, Basketball & Baseball
     

2010 Inductees

John Cook
Class of 1952
Football, Basketball, Baseball & Track

 Glenn Adkins
Class of 1961 Football, Basketball & Track

Tim Patterson
Class of 1975 Football, Basketball & Baseball

Grant Stanley
Class of 1985  Cross Country & Track

       
 
Jefferson Kelley
Class of 1996 Football
Alison Zeinner Rush
Class of 2000 Cross Country & Track
Mason Ward
Class of 2000 Cross Country & Track
 

2009 Inductees

Larry Schmale
Class of 1959
Football Baseball & Track

 Mark Brisker
Class of 1975 Baseball

BJ Askew
Class of 1999 Football

Lisa Renner Watt
Class of 1981  Cross Country & Track

       
   
Michelle Bosse Hennekes
Class of 1997 Volleyball, Basketball & Track
Dan Moody
Class of 1968 

Athletic Director 1996 - 2007

   

2008 Inductees

Ken Eheman
Class of 1984
Cross Country & Track

 Mark Marsh
Class of 1985 Football, Basketball & Baseball

Ken Pierce
Class of 1988 Football, Basketball & Track

Tim Kraus
Class of 1991  Football, Basketball & Baseball

       
   
DJ Bosse
Class of 1993 Basketball
Angie Kist
Class of 1998 Cross Country, Soccer, Basketball & Track
   

2007 Inductees

Bob Dewitt
Class of 1956
Football, Basketball, Baseball & Track

Ken Meibers
Coach 1970 - 1981 Cross Country, Basketball & Track

Missy Merrell Stenger
Class of 1977 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball & Track

Kevin Kidd
Class of 1994 Football

       
     
Amy Clippard Dryer
Class of 1997 Volleyball, Basketball & Track

2006 Inductees

Jim Driscoll
Football Coach 1958-1965

Tom Slater
Class of 1964 Basketball & Baseball

Karen Huselton Berg
Class of 1987 Volleyball, Basketball & Softball

Tom Bolden
Class of 1988 Football & Baseball

       
     
David Murphy
Class of 1996 Football, Basketball & Track
     

2005 Inductees

Gene Taylor
Class of 1941

Chuck Witt
Class of 1969

Ed Gampfer
Class of 1971

Mike MacDonald
Class of 1973

       
     
Karen Mohaupt
Class of 1977
     

2004 Inductees

Renita Heideman
Class of 1970

Dan Merkt
Class of 1972

Vicki Hartsough
Class of 1977

Jeff Ahr
Class of 1984

       
     
Scott Murphy
Class of 1988
     

2003 Inductees

Andy Mack
Class of 1940

Sandy MacDonald
Class of 1978

Natalie Clippard
Class of 1989

Steve Bieri
Class of 1975

       
   
Terry Roof
Class of 1962
Tom Bryant
Coach 1962-1968
   

2002 Inductees

 Dale Sunderhaus
Class of 1960

  Don Colussi
Coach 

Everett Welch
Coach

Geoff Hensley
Class of 1967

       

 

Lori Strong
Class of 1982 

  Paul Geisen
Coach

Ron Ruehrwein
Class of 1955

 

2001 Inductees

 Carl Crawford
1st Football Coach

Russ Midlam
Coach 1950 - 1962

Don Friedhoff
Class of 1956

John Suder
Class of 1956

       

 

 

Randy Evans
Class of 1971

Beth Campbell
Class of 1981

 

 

2000 Inductees

Dave Abbott
Class of 1986

Chris Long
Class of 1988

Blaine Aston
Class of 1963

Don Aston
Class of 1942

       

 

 

Mike Heizman
Class of 1968

John Meinerding
Class of 1979

 

 

1999 Inductees

Blair Hopkins
Class of 1979

Harvey Hermann
Class of 1956

Aubrey Falk
Class of 1994

Jeff Kraus
Class of 1976

       

 

 

 

Jerry Schunk
Class of 1983

 

 

 

1998 Inductees

 Richard Adams
Class of 1974

Len Grace
Class of 1954
 

Pete Hader
Class of 1935

Lauri Beyer
Class of 1980

1997 Inductees - Inaugural Class

 Denny Bosse
Class of 1967

 Tina May
Class of 1981

 Ron Russo
Class of 1979

Frank Russo
Class of 1979

       

Herb Muehlenhard
Class of 1933

Tim Clifford
Class of 1977

Tony Robertson
Class of 1977

Tex Kilpatrick
Class of 1968

       

Eric Kattus
Class of 1981

Al Gundrum
Class of 1956

Tom Farmer
Class of 1971

Bo Wyenandt
Class of 1964

       

 

Joe Smith
Class of 1978

Paul Ericson
Class of 1964

Sheri Davis
Class of 1981

 

| Home | Message Board | E-mail Addresses | Class Reunions | Lost Alumni | Gallery |
| Alumni Activities | Newsletter | Scholarships | Distinguished Graduates
| History of Colerain | Past Principals | In Memory |
| Contributions | Records Update | Cardinal Corner | Contact Us | Booster Scholarship Recipients | Athletic Hall of Fame |
| Welch-Yerkes Award | Athletic Team Photos | Athletic Records | Booster Presidents | Colerain Boosters | NWLSD |


site content by volunteers of the Colerain High School Alumni Association
site design and hosting by
NetCincy.com