Cardinal logo

Home
Message Board
E-mail Addresses
Class Reunions
Lost Alumni
Gallery
Alumni Activities
Newsletter
Scholarships
Distinguished Graduates
History of Colerain
Past Principals
In Remembrance
Contributions
Records Update
Cardinal Corner
Contact Us
Booster Scholarship Recipients
Athletic Hall of Fame
Welch-Yerkes Award
Athletic Team Photos
Athletic Records
Booster Presidents
Colerain Boosters
NWLSD


Copyright
2004
All rights reserved.

 
Colerain High School Alumni Association

     The Distinguished Graduates Awards (formerly Hall of Fame) began in 1986. Each summer, the Alumni Association and former staff and faculty select alumni as Distinguished Graduates. All nominees remain candidates for review each year. The Distinguished Graduates Awards are presented at half time during Alumni Night each year. If you would like to nominate someone for the Award, please submit the nominating form to the Alumni Association. Candidates are selected for both their high school and post high school achievements.

Distinguished Graduate Award Nomination

CLICK HERE for a listing of Valedictorians, Salutatorians, and Summa Cum Laude graduates since 1950
CLICK HERE for a listing of National Merit winners since 1968
CLICK HERE for a list Military Academy graduates

2015 Inductee
         

Bill Dennison
Class of 1976

 

 

2014 Inductee
         

Bill Lohrer
Class of 1957

 

 

2013 Inductee
         

Ted Kremer
Class of 2004

 

 

2012 Inductees
       

Michele Rub Hughes
Class of 1962

Karen Schmidt Markarian
Class of 1972

 

2011 Inductee
     

Barbara Cope Sager
Class of 1974

2010 Inductee

     

Alycia Stigall
Class of 1995

2009 Inductee

     

Carol Wessel Horn
Class of 1966

2008 Inductee

     

John Wessel
Class of 1970

2007 Inductee

     

Gail Nolte
Class of 1975

2006 Inductees

   

William Ott
Class of 1944

Mike Maringer
Class of 1969

 

 

2005 Inductees

   

David Eslick
Class of 1977

David MacKay
Class of 1980

 

 

2004 Inductees

   

Jeffrey Phegley
Class of 1983

Andrea Ruehrwein Raynor
Class of 1979

 

 

2003 Inductees

   

Steve Scovic
Class of 1962

Nick Westermeyer
Class of 1988

 

 

2002 Inductees

   

 Todd Portune
Class of 1976

  Ted Winkler
Class of 1979 

 

 

2001 Inductees

   

 Sherry Weisman Parr
Class of 1970

Mike Remias
Class of 1972

 

 

2000 Inductees

   

Clyde Perfect
Class of 1951

Ned Martin
Class of 1963

 

 

1999 Inductees

   

 Mary Flake DeFlores
Class of 1967

Jude Mary Hoebbel Venanzi
Class of 1979
 

 

 

1998 Inductees

   

 Norman Muehlenhard
Class of 1936

 Larry McAfee
Class of 1965

 

 

1997 Inductees

   

 John Eger
Class of 1930

 Barry Cook
Class of 1966

 

 

1996 Inductees

   

 Denny Hirsch
Class of 1964

 Mary Lee Meinerding
Class of 1977

 

 

1995 Inductees

   

 Bob Eger
Class of 1936

 Suzanne Loesch Lekson
Class of 1982

 

 

1994 Inductees

 

 Harvey Herrmann
Class of 1956

 Jennifer Thie
Class of 1969

Stephen Goetz
Class of 1973

 

1993 Inductees

 

 George Weaver
Class of 1935

 Garnet Hoberg Bernhardt
Class of 1947

 Henry Huber
Class of 1960

 

1992 Inductees

 Norma Eschenbrenner
Class of 1958

 Jean Ann Ryan
Class of 1967

 Lynda Kemeny
Class of 1973

 Tim Clifford
Class of 1977

       

     

 Jenny Presnell
Class of 1979

     

1991 Inductees

 George Coon
Class of 1933

 George Fessler
Class of 1968

 Valerie Nelcamp Miller
Class of 1977

 Tina Marie May
Class of 1981

1990 Inductees

   

 Bruce Smith
Class of 1968

 Donna J. Boudot
Class of 1971

 

 

1989 Inductees

 Robert Strub
Class of 1965

Debbie Hopper Liepschitz
Class of 1968

Stephen Hatfield
Class of 1976

Joseph Smith
Class of 1978

1988 Inductees

 

 Jim Kropfeld 
Class of 1958

 Dennis Chapman
Class of 1962

Steven Frazier
Class of 1971

 

1987 Inductees

   

 Gary Schroeder
Class of 1968

Paul Zeeb
Class of 1972

 

 

1986 Inductees

 Rosella Craig Herrmann
Class of 1931

Bob Young
Class of 1935

Ray Brestel
Class of 1936

Edward Moeller
Class of 1936

       
Cloyce "Corky" Snyder
Class of 1945
Tim Timberman
Class of 1964
Michael Heizman
Class of 1968
Fritz Oehlschlaeger
Class of 1968
       
Laurie Wayt Davis
Class of 1974
Mark Midei
Class of 1975
Janet Stamper Williams
Class of 1976
Roger McDowell
Class of 1979

Top of page

 


| Home | Message Board | E-mail Addresses | Class Reunions | Lost Alumni | Gallery |
| Alumni Activities | Newsletter | Scholarships | Distinguished Graduates
| History of Colerain | Past Principals | In Memory |
| Contributions | Records Update | Cardinal Corner | Contact Us | Booster Scholarship Recipients | Athletic Hall of Fame |
| Welch-Yerkes Award | Athletic Team Photos | Athletic Records | Booster Presidents | Colerain Boosters | NWLSD |


site content by volunteers of the Colerain High School Alumni Association
site design and hosting by
NetCincy.com