National Merit

2021SOPHIA BICKNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
2021ALEXANDER THORNICROFTNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
2020SEMERE EBENEZERNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
2019RIOUX KADINNAT MERIT COMMENDED
2018GIBSON DYLANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
2014HENSLER BRODIENAT MERIT COMMENDED
2013JANAKIEFSKI KELLYNAT MERIT FINALIST
 BISHOP GABRIELANAT MERIT COMMENDED
 McDONOUGH JAMESNAT MERIT COMMENDED
2012UNDERINER REENANAT MERIT COMMENDED
2011BRENDAN MCDONOUGHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 VENESSA NEUMEIERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 REENA UNDERINERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
2010ASHA UNDERINERNAT MERIT FINALIST
2009JACOB CAINNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ADRIANNA BORRISNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 NICHOLAS HUNTERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DARREN GRANTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
2008AMANDA STEINBECKNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KATE WHARTONNAT MERIT FINALIST
 AMANDA JONOVSKINAT MERIT COMMENDED
 BRAD SCHNEIDERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
2007BRAD CLEVENGERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ANDREA HAPPENSACKNAT MERIT FINALIST
2006ALEX MEYERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 MICHAEL CULLUMNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ANDREW HOERSTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JESSICA JANOVSKINAT MERIT COMMENDED
2005BRAYDEN COOMBSNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ROBYN HUBBUCHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 STEVEN CRAWFORDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 EVAN ROBERTSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVID ROWEKAMPNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVID STEHURANAT MERIT COMMENDED
 AMY WARRENNAT MERIT COMMENDED
2004CODY STRECKERNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 JACOB KIELYNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 HILLARY JOHNSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DANIEL CRANENAT MERIT COMMENDED
2003RACHEL BENSMANNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ANNA RAHTZNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVID SCHNEIDERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JASON SIMCOENAT MERIT COMMENDED
2002ELISABETH NOELCKENAT MERIT FINALIST
 SAM KUNKLENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 STEPHEN MORRISNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JEFFREY PETACHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARK VITUCCINAT MERIT COMMENDED
2001JENNIFER J GIBSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SARAH E SCHULTENAT MERIT COMMENDED
2000HEATHER ELIZABETH BENSMANNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KRISTEN MARIE CAMPBELLNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 EMILY ANN CARLNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SARAH ELAINE DILLARDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JESSE AARON FARMERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 TREVOR EDWARD GILLETTENAT MERIT FINALIST
 MEGAN ELIZABETH GLASPIENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MICHELLE NICOLE KIEFFERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 CHRISTOPHER JOHN NOELCKENAT MERIT FINALIST
 MATTHEW SEAN WEILERNAT MERIT FINALIST
1999BETHANY J FREDERICKNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ABBIE C GOSSELINKNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ROMISA KHATRINAT MERIT COMMENDED
1998LESLIE GROHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 CARRIE M KINCAIDNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ADINANNE LESTERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 OMAR SHAFIENAT MERIT FINALIST
1997CHRISTY BOHLNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MICAH FREDERICKNAT MERIT FINALIST
 LAURA ROBERTSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LESLIE TUERTSCHERNAT MERIT FINALIST
1996FATIMA AQUINONAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAN BRUEGGERTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KELLY(LLOYD)EDWARDSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 HEATHER EVERTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JONATHAN FOHLNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 JILL GREARNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 COURTNEY MATTINGLYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KRISTEN MCGEORGENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SUZANNE MOYERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ROBERT PRICENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ALYSSA STALSBERGNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JONATHAN VANDERPLOUGHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ERIC WESSELKAMPERNAT MERIT FINALIST
1995DRU B RENNERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JEFFREY M SCHWOEPPENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ALYCIA L STIGALLNAT MERIT FINALIST
1994JAMES W HOLDERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 EMILY E YOUNGNAT MERIT FINALIST
1993DON G ARTMANNAT MERIT FINALIST
 CHARLES S BUCHERTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 BRIAN T FLANAGANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 IMRAN HUSSAINNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CELESTIAL D SHAYANAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SALLY E WILLIAMSNAT MERIT FINALIST
1992MELISSA A(SCHULTZ)KENNEDYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 TEJAS A MEHTANAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JAMES D [DAVID] RAMSEYNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KEITH E TURNERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1991ADAM C BENJEYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 EDWARD Q BRENGLENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARK L GAMBRELNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 CHRISTIAN MAPESNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CATHERINE M O’BRIENNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1990JENNIFER L [JENNA] BORISCHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MATTHEW D DISTELNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LISA M(CATRON)FRARYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KELLY ANN GILMORENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ANDREW S JOHNSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 APRIL M KINCAIDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KRISTINA L LANENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CARRIE M(TOMPKINS)STRICKERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 TAMMI L THULLENNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1989MICHAEL BARNHARTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MIKE DODGENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CHRIS DUMFORDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 BRIAN MAJORNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ERIC SAMMONSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SARAH(SAKMYSTER)SCHAUFELENAT MERIT FINALIST
 JEFF M SHUEYNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JOEL WOODNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1988LAURIE A BECKNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 GREGORY EWINGNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 NICHOLAS R HAUCKNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 DIANA S(BRAWN)MUELLERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SCOTT D PATTERSONNAT MERIT FINALIST
 DOUGLAS J RUBINGHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KALPANA SINHANAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CLAIRE E SOAPERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JACQUELINE N TRANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1987DEAN ARRIENSNAT MERIT FINALIST
 TONY BERLIERNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 SHEILA BUDKENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 WILLIAM [CHUCK] EHLERSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JOHN GOOCHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MELISSA HARLEYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LEAH J HERETHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JOHN HETZELNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARTIN HINTERLONGNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 GEORGE MENYHERTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 TODD P MYERSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARK SMITHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1986MELISSA J(FEHL)BARRETTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 BEATRICE L BELCHERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MICHELLE L BURDETTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 HIMA BINDU DONEPUDINAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ANDREW EDELENNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JOHN D [DAVID] FLANAGANNAT MERIT FINALIST
 EUN HANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ZAFAR T MINHASNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 WILLIAM E THOMPSONNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KIM T(TAYLOR)WESTENDORFNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1985DAVE BOUDOTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JAMES BRANDENBURGHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARTIN BRAUSCHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JENNIFER L DIETZNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KAREN C FORDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CHRISTOPHER GRIMMNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JENNIFER HARTMANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DENNIS M KOLBNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KATHY KOWELLNAT MERIT FINALIST
 WILLIAM MURPHYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KATHERINE MURRAYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 RUSSELL PFALZNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ERIC RIEKERTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JAMES P SCHEINERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 BRIAN K SMITHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JENNIFER M ZEILMANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1984KENNETH E EHEMANNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ADRIAN FEHLNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 GREGORY GECKLENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 THEODORE R GREENENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MICHAEL GROUSENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 PATTY(SIEREVELD)LOZIERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 TODD LUDEKENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 P ANDREW MILLERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ERIC R MORTIMERNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 MIKE RUBINGHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LISA(WEDDENDORF)VAILLANCOURTNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KENNETH [KEN] WILSONNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KATHY WRIGHTNAT MERIT FINALIST
1983PAULA J(SCARPELLINI)HOCTERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KIM(LINKO)STENTZNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARY JO(SCHEINER)UETRECHTNAT MERIT FINALIST
 LAURA(SOAPER)WHITENAT MERIT FINALIST
1982TONY BARTLENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 NANCY(SORN)BREDEMEIERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 RICHARD E DEWALDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ANGELA M FULLENKAMPNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CHRIS HOUGHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JANET HOUSTONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SUZANNE(LOESCH)LEKSONNAT MERIT FINALIST
 GREGORY MEYERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 PEGGY MONAGHANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ROSEANN M(RAPIEN)POPANAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MICHAEL RUSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARY S SAVAGENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 RICHARD SCHULTENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SANDRA(BRAUSCH)STAGGENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 THOMAS STEINNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JAMES UETRECHTNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JEFFREY UETRECHTNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KATHI(LAMB)WILLIAMSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1981LOUIS C BATSCHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 TANYA(WELLS)BAUERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CHRISTOPHER BLANKNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JAMES L DAVISNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAN EDELENNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JEFF L FINKELDEYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 THOMAS GAMBLENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KATHY(SCHEINER)GEHLENBORGNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SALINA L MALJENAT MERIT FINALIST
 LOGAN RANDOLPHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 BETTY TSUEINAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVID S UETRECHTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1980KYLE R BOOSVELDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 THANE BRYANTNAT MERIT FINALIST
 STEPHEN CASBEERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 HOLLY(TOEPFERT)HAPPENSACKNAT MERIT FINALIST
 DAVID S MACKAYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 PATTI(RUS)MARINKONAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CARL L MYERSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ANN SCHEINERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1979DONNA(GELINSKE)BAUERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARIA(LAGER)DAWESNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KIMBERLY GAMBRELNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 PAT HARRISNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARTY(DEIDESHEIMER)LIMNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SHIRLEY MORANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KAREN S SELLINSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1978MARSHA(MAUNTEL)BOWENNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 RUSS COTTRELLNAT MERIT FINALIST
 DONNA I FORD-WERNTZNAT MERIT FINALIST
 CRAIG HARTSOUGHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 MICHAEL L MANSFIELDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 GREG MASTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JAMES MATTHEWSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ANITA(GRISHAM)WEBERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1977ERIC JOHNSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 PATRICIA A LOGANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 PRISCILLA(HADER)ROSENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KATHLEEN RUBNAT MERIT FINALIST
 HOWARD STEINNAT MERIT FINALIST
 PAUL E THOMPSONNAT MERIT FINALIST
1976THOMAS W ANDREWSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 STUART HALESNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KEITH HARTSOUGHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 TODD PORTUNENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 RICHARD C ROBBINSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 THOMAS A ROBERTSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVID S STEELENAT MERIT FINALIST
1975DAVID COXNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 BRUCE HARTSOUGHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 WILLAIM JACOBSNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 PHIL REEDNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 JAMES R SHOCKLEYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVID THOMSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LINDA D TUCKERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DIANE WILLIAMSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CINDY(FICKE)WISNERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 VAL WOLFORDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1974EVELYN ANDERSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LAURIE BRANDNAT MERIT FINALIST
 MARK L EDWARDSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LAURIE(RUS)MIESENNAT MERIT FINALIST
 FRANK S MILLERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CRAIG WALKERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LISA M WHARTONNAT MERIT FINALIST
1973STEVE GOETZNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARSHA J(BROOKS)GUERARDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 KEN HACKBARTHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LUCY MARIE HAIRNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 STEVEN E HARRISNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 TIMOTHY P HEATHERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 VICKY KOHLNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVE J MILLERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 BOB PORTUNENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LEONARD B REEDNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 WILLIAM TAYLORNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JANICE [ROBIN](MILLINER)WINALLNAT MERIT COMMENDED
1972LINDA S(LUDWIG)ADAMSNAT MERIT FINALIST
 KIMBERLY A CARRNAT MERIT FINALIST
 BARRY DICKNAT MERIT FINALIST
 CHRISTOPHER GARRODNAT MERIT FINALIST
 THOMAS A LEHNNAT MERIT FINALIST
 CHARLES MCOSKERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 DAVID SCHWABNAT MERIT FINALIST
 MARK STIEGLERNAT MERIT FINALIST
1971JOHN R ALLENNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DONNA BOUDOTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MARK BROADUSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JAMES E CASHMANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ANN D CAVANAUGHNAT MERIT FINALIST
 BARRY L DREYLINGNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ROBERT ELSENERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 RICHARD H ENGELMANNNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 VIKKI L FANGMANNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVID FITENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 GARY M PETERSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LESLIE A RIESNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CAROL R SCHAFERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JANET G(ALVERSON)SCHROMNAT MERIT FINALIST
 DIANE(MILLER)TENKOTTENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DONALD E WALDROUPNAT MERIT FINALIST
 ROBERT J WHITENAT MERIT COMMENDED
1970ROGER BONERNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 DEBRA CLARKNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CONNIE(MOTSINGER)CROSSLEYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 SUSAN(MATRE)DONGNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 CAMILLE(SCHAFER)EILERNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 DAVID FIRSICHNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DIANE(BAUER)GILCHRISTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 PAUL GREENNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 DIANE L HALLNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ROBERT LAMBNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 GLENN F LANGNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ELEANOR M MCQUINNNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 LISA(BOWER)MINTYNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 STEPHEN PARKERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 GEORGEANN R(GEERS)PETERSNAT MERIT FINALIST
 DAVID ROHLFERNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 JOY B(BARTRAM)SCOTTNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 CHUCK STEELENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 STEPHEN WATSONNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
1969CONSTANCE ALLENNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 JAMES COONNAT MERIT FINALIST
 RUTH(GANDENBERGER)DOYLENAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 LYNN E EILERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 STEVEN L GRAYBILLNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 STEVEN R HORNNAT MERIT FINALIST
 NORMAN M PARRETTNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 ROBERT J PURTELLNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 DWIGHT E WEBERNAT MERIT SEMI FINALIST
 LORRE WEIDLICHNAT MERIT FINALIST
1968WILLIAM V ANDERSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ROGER BIELEFELDNAT MERIT FINALIST
 BARBARA J BONERNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 MICHAEL DANNNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 ANN M DAVOLOSNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 IRENE L(MCFARLAND)DICKNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 RICHARD A JOHNSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 JEFF MOORENAT MERIT COMMENDED
 FRITZ OEHLSCHLAEGERNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JOHN J POLLOCKNAT MERIT FINALIST
 JEFF SHERWOODNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 DAVID B STEPHENSONNAT MERIT COMMENDED
 RUSSELL R TARVERNAT MERIT FINALIST